WEDNESDAY APR 1. 2020

9:00 PM to 1:00 AM

Wednesday Launch Party

The Official Launch Party of Bachateando 2020 Featuring DJ Charun at the Famous Little Havana Speakeasy
Los Altos — 521 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33130

THURSDAY APR 2. 2020

8:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Party Bus - The Miami Experience

Ride with us through the hottest spots in Miami on our way to the Official Thursday Kick‑Off Party
Pick up at The Eden Roc Hotel — Space is limited so buy tickets now!

9:00 PM to 1:30 AM

Thursday Kick-Off Party

The Official Kick-Off Event of Bachateando 2020 Featuring Music by DJ Chapa and the Bachateando DJs
Ball & Chain — 1513 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33135

PROMO
FRIDAY APR 3. 2020

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Dance Workshops

First Day of Workshops – Intermediate to Advanced Levels, Led by International Dance Instructors

12:00 Noon to 6:00 PM

Welcome Pool-Party

First Official Pool-Party of the Weekend. Welcome to Miami Beach!
Ocean Garden Pool

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Bootcamp – Carlos & Sofia

Lift and Tricks Bootcamp
Must be a Full Pass Holder to Register

4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Tech Rehearsals

Main Ballroom – Friday Showcase Performers Only

8:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Live Performances

Friday Night Dance Showcase Featuring Performances by Some of the World’s Top Teams, Couples and Solo Artists

10:00 PM to 4:00 AM

The Salsa Room

Featuring the Official Bachateando DJs

11:00 PM to 4:00 AM

Friday Night Dance Party – The White Affair

Featuring the Official Bachateando DJs and We’re Getting Classy with an All White Affair
Main Bachata Ballroom

4:00 AM to Sunrise

Silent Sunrise Headphone After-Party

Keep Going Till The Sun Rises – Choose from Three Channels playing Bachata, Reggaeton, and Kizomba. Headphone tickets are sold separately so reserve yours now!
Beachside

PROMO
SATURDAY APR 4. 2020

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Tech Rehearsals

Main Ballroom – Saturday Showcase Performers Only

10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Dance Workshops

Second Day of Workshops – Intermediate to Advanced Levels, Led by International Dance Instructors

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Bootcamp - De’jon Polanski & Clo Ferreira

Dominican Bachata Style Dance Bootcamp
Must be a Full Pass Holder to Register

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Bootcamp – Marisol Blanco

Afro Cuban Style Intensive Master Class
Must be a Full Pass Holder to Register

12:00 Noon to 6:00 PM

Pool Party – Rep Your Country/City

Featuring the Official Bachateando DJs
Ocean Garden Pool

8:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Live Performances

Saturday Night Dance Showcase Featuring Performances by Some of the World’s Top Teams, Couples and Solo Artists

10:00 PM to 4:00 AM

The Salsa Room

Featuring the Official Bachateando DJs

11:00 PM to 4:00 AM

Saturday Night Dance Party - Gala Night

Featuring KIKO RODRIGUEZ Live in Concert and the Official Bachateando DJs – Black Tie/ Little Black Dress, So Dress to Impress
Main Bachata Ballroom

4:00 AM to Sunrise

GLOW WITH ME – Silent Sunrise Headphone Party

Lighting up the Beach Until the Sun Comes Up. Choose from Three Channels playing Bachata, Reggaeton, and Kizomba. Headphone tickets are sold separately so reserve yours now!
Beachside

PROMO
SUNDAY APR 5. 2020

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Tech Rehearsals

Main Ballroom – Sunday Showcase Performers Only

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Dance Workshops

Third and Final Day of Workshops – Intermediate to Advanced Levels, Led by International Dance Instructors

12:00 Noon to 6:00 PM

Pool Party

Featuring the Official Bachateando DJs – One More Poolside Bash for the Books!
Ocean Garden Pool

4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

MLDC – Miami Latin Dance Competition

A World-Class Latin Dance Competition hosted by UV Latin Dance at Bachateando Dance Festival

8:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Live Performances

Sunday Night Dance Showcase Featuring Performances by Some of the World’s Top Teams, Couples and Solo Artists

10:00 PM to 4:00 AM

The Salsa Room

Featuring the Official Bachateando DJs

11:00 PM to 4:00 AM

Sunday Night Dance Party – Havana Nights

Featuring the Official Bachateando DJs – Channel that Tropical 1950’s Havana Glamour
Main Bachata Ballroom

4:00 AM to Sunrise

Silent Sunrise Headphone Party

The Final Event of the Festival All the Way Till the Sun Rises – Choose from Three Channels Playing Bachata, Reggaeton, and Kizomba. Headphone tickets are sold separately so reserve yours now!
Beachside

You in? Let's Go!